We Run The Night!

image

OMG! I can’t believe tonight is opening night of The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn 2!!!!!! If you could only see my face! STOKED!!! This will be my very first opening night for any Twilight movie. I feel like a teenager and truthfully, me along with some other fan friends, we may be the oldest ones up in that joint! I ain’t shame. lol It’s so funny because I never watched a Twilight movie until last year before the release of Breaking Dawn Part 1. I kept hearing EVERYONE talking about this Bella, Edward, and Jacob so I had to see what the hype was about. I lucked up and caught a marathon/series of all of the Saga. I literally watched them from 8 p.m. to 3 a.m. (yes with work the next day). After that I was hooked! I even have the books on NOOK! I can’t wait to see how this last installment unfolds!  *sad face* Yeah and I’m kinda in denial about it being the last one. But either way…

TEAM EDWARD!

Connect!

Artney

I'm a Southern girl who loves all things running, health, and fitness! I'm a Weight Watcher turned recipe enthusiast who loves cooking, discovering local eats, exploring new recipes, and making healthy swaps. I fell in love with running Disney (runDisney) and thanks to Galloway Running it has been a fun journey ever since. I hope to be a source of inspiration to those wanting to complete any distance of running and enjoy a healthy and active lifestyle. I've completed ten half marathons and my first full marathon on January 11, 2015! I It's all about finding your happy pace and enjoying the ride!
Connect!

Leave a Reply

CommentLuv badge

(Spamcheck Enabled)